"Yay for hating CSI Miami (or the main character at least)!"
"Well I'm taking Lost in Tranlation off my to watch list..."
"I love Skins. I used to be completely obsessed with it an watch it over and over (G1). I found G2 kinda annoying, but loving G3 atm :) Love the list, will try and do it!!!"
"Great list. It made me think of Secret Window (2004) with Johnny Depp."
"Far out, for seriously half of those questions I would have given the same answer."
"Haha. Same list as mine! Great minds think alike ;)"
"Just about to say what about Baz Luhrmann... But already mentioned :) "
"I used to get nightmares from the Lion King.... Scar is so scary!"
"Have you seen Pushing Daisies? It's a television show, but very colourful! Reminds me of Big Fish :)"
"Awesome list!!! I wanna try butterbeer soooo badly :)"
"Have you seen Howl's Moving Castle, it is animation but I always fall in love with the scenery. Love the list :)"
"1. Anna Paquin 2. Emma Watson 3. Hannah Murray 4. Clémence Poésy 5. Deborah Ann Woll 6. Zooey Deschanel 7. Carey Muligan 8. Rihanna 9. Eva Green 10. Mila Kunis "
"OMG I forgot Glee and Battlestar... What to do D: They can be 11. and 12. :/"
"1. Skins 2. Veronica Mars 3. Community 4. Freaks and Geeks 5. Green Wing 6. Pushing Daisied 7. How I Met Your Mother 8. Shameless US 9. Dollhouse 10. Buffy the Vampire Slayer"
"I think that you have more of a chance as a female with Ellen and Portia :P"
"I agree with Community, but also love Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas. What about Once More, With Feeling (Buffy) pretty awesome ep :)"
"My favorite are Tony and Effy Stonem from Skins (UK) :) they are pretty kickass."
"OMG all my faves too :) Skins, Big Bang, HIMYM, 90210, Gossip Girl.... I will have to check out the other shows... You obviously have great taste in shows :P"
"Love the list but :O you dont have ALISON.... She was my fave from season 12... came second to Teyona (I think)"
"Hi 5!!! They are like all the same shows I watch :3 and Skins of course..."
"Mmm the True Blood one, apart from the sexualness, is pretty good. I love the snake!"